Delfi.Lt - Info delfi.lt

delfi.lt receives about 128,500 unique visitors and 591,100 (4.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,570.84/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $886,125.78. According to Alexa Traffic Rank delfi.lt is ranked number 3,117 in the world and 0.0257% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Vilnius, 65, Lithuania and links to network IP address 91.234.200.110.

About - delfi.lt

Naujienų portalas su gausiais lankytojų komentarais ir video reportažais. Skelbimai, eletroninis paštas, pokalbiai, internetiniai žaidimai.
DELFI.lt naujausios žinios, politika, verslas, sportas, pramogos, orai, horoskopai, TV programa, piliečių nuomonės ir komentarai, nuotraukos ir video
How did delfi.lt look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is delfi.lt?

Daily Unique Visitors:
128,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,855,000
Daily Pageviews:
591,100 (4.60 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,117 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0257% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Lithuania 73.4%73.3%5
United Kingdom 5.4%5.1%1985
Germany 3.4%5.7%3251
Norway 2.6%3.1%477
Ireland 2.6%2.6%374
United States 1.9%2.5%23972
Spain 1.5%0.9%5344
Russian Federation 1.1%0.5%12385
Netherlands 1.1%0.9%2612
Denmark 0.9%0.7%1205
Sweden 0.7%0.7%2610
France 0.7%0.9%12196

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
delfi.lt
87.56%87.05%4.38
ru.delfi.lt
14.54%11.85%3.59
m.delfi.lt
1.25%0.39%1.4
webmail.delfi.lt
0.41%0.20%2.2
apps.delfi.lt
0.32%0.08%1.1
en.delfi.lt
0.27%0.09%1.4
kablys.delfi.lt
0.25%0.10%1.7
zurnalai.delfi.lt
0.15%0.06%1.7
rkl.delfi.lt
0.06%0.05%4.1
OTHER
0%0.15%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush delfi.lt
Domain:
  delfi.lt
Rank:
  27,817
Organic Keywords:
  21,883
Organic Traffic:
  63,448
Organic Cost:
  $12,854.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  75
Page Authority:
  56
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,032
Total Backlinks:
  1,863,901
Follow Links:
  1,413,952
Nofollow Links:
  449,949
Referring Domains:
  8,348
Referring IPs:
  6,525

How socially engaged is delfi.lt?

Facebook:
  12,221
Google +:
  2,151
Linkedin:
  180
Stumbles:
  487
Buffer:
  12
Pins:
  0

How much delfi.lt can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,570.84
Monthly Revenue:
$47,125.20
Yearly Revenue:
$573,356.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Lithuania 433,276$775.56
United Kingdom 30,146$187.81
United States 14,778$169.50
Germany 33,693$162.74
Norway 18,324$97.12
Ireland 15,369$76.23
Netherlands 5,320$27.08
France 5,320$25.00
Sweden 4,138$22.01
Denmark 4,138$15.89
Russian Federation 2,956$6.00
Spain 5,320$5.91

How much money do delfi.lt lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$338.75
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$10,162.35
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$123,641.96
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
122,771
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,683,144
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
44,811,587
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Lithuania 90,988$162.87
Germany 9,771$47.19
United States 2,660$30.51
United Kingdom 4,823$30.05
Ireland 5,994$29.73
Norway 3,665$19.42
Sweden 1,159$6.16
Netherlands 904$4.60
Denmark 1,034$3.97
France 585$2.75
Spain 1,011$1.12
Russian Federation 177$0.36

How much is delfi.lt worth?

Website Value:
$886,125.78

Where is delfi.lt hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
91.234.200.110
ASN:
AS8764 
ISP:
Telia Lietuva, AB 
Server Location:
Vilnius
65
Lithuania
 

Other sites hosted on 91.234.200.110

How fast does delfi.lt load?

Average Load Time:
(1896 ms) 45 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://g2.dcdn.lt/scms/?g=mdelfi.js&1441887977
http://delfilt.adocean.pl/files/js/ado.js
http://g2.dcdn.lt/scms/?g=comments_lt.js&1437991733
http://g2.dcdn.lt/scms/?g=dweather-m-fp&1441637384
http://id.delfi.lt/sso/embed.php?s=lt_mobile&c=dcdb_sso_login_button
http://g4.dcdn.lt/glt/c/delfi-js/p/jquery.scrolldepth.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://g2.dcdn.lt/scms/?g=mdelfi.css&1442570432
http://g4.dcdn.lt/d/mob/c/mdelfi.css
http://id.delfi.lt/sso/styles/mobile.css?c=8db3
http://id.delfi.lt/sso/styles/messboxes.css?c=8db3

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://delfi.lt/
http://www.delfi.lt/
http://m.delfi.lt/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://freep.bite.lt/delfi.js (expiration not specified)
http://img.draugas.lt/resize/-x70/nuotraukos/dideles/20/2092301mtnxuo.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img.draugas.lt/resize/-x70/nuotraukos/dideles/24/2467763gelifu.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img.draugas.lt/resize/-x70/nuotraukos/dideles/34/3429726zpxpnq.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img.draugas.lt/resize/-x70/nuotraukos/dideles/45/4592309awxian.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img.draugas.lt/resize/-x70/nuotraukos/dideles/58/5802327obqdnr.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img.draugas.lt/resize/-x70/nuotraukos/dideles/60/6084085wybqjc.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img.draugas.lt/resize/-x70/nuotraukos/dideles/74/7432014gmpwsx.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img.draugas.lt/resize/-x70/nuotraukos/dideles/77/7757897hmafev.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img.draugas.lt/resize/-x70/nuotraukos/dideles/81/8185133tecpvn.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img.draugas.lt/resize/-x70/nuotraukos/dideles/92/9201993tepmph.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://keytarget.adnet.lt/js/transmitter/public/async/delfi.lt_with_ado_mode_new.js.php (expiration not specified)
http://api.adnet.nsaudience.pl/frontend/api/mainScript.js?time=8&sourceId=delfi&docEval=1 (60 minutes)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 61% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 57.9KiB (73% reduction).

Compressing http://api.adnet.nsaudience.pl/frontend/api/mainScript.js?time=8&sourceId=delfi&docEval=1 could save 50.2KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://delfilt.adocean.pl/_1443121827635/ad.js?id=of88oLdr3QfFxnmWuyDGHyvrENgOykOaG63t8tRQbCD.E7/x=375/y=667/key=naujausios,kt_bg1,kt_am0,ns_,gs_vt20g,gs_vd0g,gs_vk0g,gs_kt19g,gs_kd1g,gs_kk0g,gs_klt12g,gs_kld0g,gs_klk0g,gs_pt18g,gs_pd0g,gs_pk0g/gfpcid=/fv=- could save 7KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://api.adnet.nsaudience.pl/frontend/api/bootstrapScript.js?inlined&sourceId=delfi&doSale could save ***0B (50% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 38.4KiB (26% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://g3.dcdn.lt/d/mob/v5/menu-icons@2x.png?v=33 could save 30.4KiB (31% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://g2.dcdn.lt/d/mob/v5/l/delfi_54@2x.png could save 2.7KiB (25% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://g3.dcdn.lt/d/mob/v5/delfi-live-mobile@2x.png?1 could save 1.1KiB (27% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://g3.dcdn.lt/d/i/cookie-box-sprite.png could save 1.1KiB (37% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://delfilt.adocean.pl/files/x/nar/mlieuab/lefeckemtf/M.delfi.jpg could save 920B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://g2.dcdn.lt/d/mob/v5/img/delfi-live-line@2x.png?2 could save 847B (90% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://g4.dcdn.lt/d/mob/v5/img/delfi-live-more@2x.png?4 could save 800B (51% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://g4.dcdn.lt/d/mob/i/dweather-3hour-logo-wb.png could save 662B (25% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 21.1KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying http://api.adnet.nsaudience.pl/frontend/api/mainScript.js?time=8&sourceId=delfi&docEval=1 could save 18.4KiB (28% reduction).
Minifying http://keytarget.adnet.lt/js/transmitter/public/async/delfi.lt_with_ado_mode_new.js.php could save 1.4KiB (23% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://g2.dcdn.lt/scms/?g=mdelfi.js&1441887977 could save 715B (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://galt.hit.gemius.pl/xgemius.js could save 633B (13% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://m.delfi…hp?id=67660266" class="sp more"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a class="sp cookie-widget-close"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://m.delfi…***100266&amp;com=1" class="commentCount">(2)</a> and 16 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://m.delfi…hp?id=***100094" class="md-scrollpos">Vienu rodikliu…visas ES nares</a> and 19 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://m.delfi…***100094&amp;com=1" class="commentCount">(120)</a> and 56 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://m.delfi…hp?id=***101016" class="md-scrollpos">V. Putinas šįk…Eltonui Johnui</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <span class="swiper-paginat…-active-switch"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <span class="swiper-paginat…visible-switch"> and 7 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="md-footer"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.3KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying http://m.delfi.lt/ could save 2.3KiB (11% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  86

Site Categories (dmoz)

Žiniasklaida ir naujienos/Naujienų portalai

What sites are related to delfi.lt?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: DWS
Date: Thu, 18 May 2017 18:17:14 GMT
X-Varnish: 4060810510 4060730673
Age: 55
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 596
TXT 596
A 91.234.200.113 596
A 91.234.200.112 596
A 91.234.200.110 596
A 91.234.200.111 596
A 91.234.200.114 596
MX mx-b.delfi.lt 596
MX mx-a.delfi.lt 596
SOA 596
Mname ns1.delfi.lt
Rname hostmaster.delfi.lt
Serial Number 2017082202
Refresh 600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.delfi.lt 596
NS ns2.domreg.lt 596
NS ns3.delfi.lt 596

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domreg.lt...
% Hello, this is the DOMREG whois service.
%
% By submitting a query you agree not to use the information made
% available to:
% - allow, enable or otherwise support the transmission of unsolicited,
% commercial advertising or other solicitations whether via email or
% otherwise;
% - target advertising in any possible way;
% - to cause nuisance in any possible way to the registrants by sending
% (whether by automated, electronic processes capable of enabling
% high volumes or other possible means) messages to them.
%
% Version 0.3
%
% For more information please visit http://whois.domreg.lt
%
Domain: delfi.lt
Status: registered
Registered: 1999-09-13
Expires: 2017-09-13
%
Registrar: Telia Lietuva, AB
Registrar website: http://www.hostex.lt
Registrar email: email
%
Contact organization: Telia Lietuva, AB
Contact email: email
%
Nameserver: ns1.delfi.lt [91.234.200.251]
Nameserver: ns2.domreg.lt
Nameserver: ns3.delfi.lt [185.20.100.138]
Last update was 15 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
delfi.lt widget